Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transaction and customer information privacy read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note:

Our privacy policy subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes , please review this policy periodically .
By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms of conditions of this privacy policy . If you do not agree please do not use or access our website.
By mere use the website ,you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy policy .This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of use.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use over Website ,we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time . Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe ,efficient, smooth and customized experience .This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs,and to customize our website to make your experience safer and easier .More importantly ,while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.
In general ,you can browse the Website telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information ,you are not anonymous to us. Where possible , we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional . You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website.We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour  on your website We us this information to do internal research on our user's demographics , interests , and behaviour to better understand ,protect and serve  our users.This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated on an basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from [ whether this URL is on our Website or not ] , which URL you next go to [ whether this URL is on our website or not ], your computer browser information , and your IP address.
We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow . measure promotional  effectiveness , and promote trust and safety "cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services .We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie" . We also use cookies are "session cookies". meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end to a session . you are always free to decline our cookies if you browser permits . although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session .
Additionally , you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the website that are placed by third parties .We do not control the use of cookies  by third parties.
If you choose to buy on the Website ,we collect information about your buying behavior.
If you transact with us ,we collect some additional information ,such as a billing address , a credit / debit card number and a credit/debit card expiration date and / or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques  or money orders.
If you choose to post messages on our message boards , chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback , we will collect that the information you provide to us .We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes ,provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.    
If you send us personal correspondence ,such as emails or letter ,or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or posting on the website ,we may collect such information into a specific.
We collect personally identifiable information ( email address , name phone number ,credit card/debit card /other payment instrument details ,etc.)from you when you set up a free account with us . While you can browse some section of our website without being a registered member ,certain activities (such as placing on order) do require registration . We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

2. Use of Demographic /Profile / Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request .To the extent we your personal information to market to you . we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses . We use your personal information  to resolve  disputes :troubleshoot problems:help promote a safe services ; collect money : measure  consumer interest  in our product and service , inform you about online and offline offers ,products ,services ,and updates : customize your experience :detect and protect us against error , fraud and other criminal activity :enforce our terms and conditions : and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. 
In our efforts to continually improve our product and services offerings , we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website.
We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server ,and to administer our website .Your IP address is also use to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. 
We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys .There surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code , age, or income level) We us this data to tailor your experience at our website , providing you with content that you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences .

Cookies

A"cookies " is a small piece of information stored by a web browser so it can be later read back that browser cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user .We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive . The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.  

3. Sharing of personal Information

We have share personal information with our other corporate and entities and affiliates . There entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.
We may disclose personal information to third parties .This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our service ,to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our user agreement ,to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities or to prevent ,detect , mitigate ,and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our services. we do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.
We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably to respond to subpoenas ,court orders or others legal process .  we may disclose personal information to law enforcement officer,third party rights owners ,or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforcement third party owners or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy : responds to claims that an advertisement , posting or other content violates the rights of the third party :or protect the rights property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we ( or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity .or re- organization , amalgamation ,restructuring of business .Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.  

4. Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other website that may collect personally identifiable information about you Larsfashion.in not responsible for the privacy policy practices or the content or those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions

Our website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss .misuse ,and alternation of the information under our control.Whenever you change or access your account information ,we offer the use of a secure .Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines , protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Choice Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general after setting up an account. 
If you want to remove your contact information from all Larafashion.in and newsletters please visit unsubscribe.


7. Advertisements on Lara Fashion

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website These companies nay use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.


8. Your Concent


By using the website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the website in accordance with this privacy policy, including  but not limited to your consent  for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.
If we decide to change our privacy policy. We will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

9. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under ,the name and  contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below.
MD. Shamim Ahmad
Larafashion.in
Lara Fashion Office,
1st Floor, Super Market,
Gallamandi, Mughalsarai
Chandauli (232101) U.P India
E-MAIL-- larafashion0786@gmail.com
TIME: MON-SAT(9;00-18;00)

question

Please contact us regarding any question regarding statement.


                                                                                                                  

                                              

                                                                                              Thank you for showing interest with LARA FASHION. In case of any queries                                                                                                 please feel free to contact on the number mentioned in below signature


                                    

Kind  Regards

LARA FASHION